North London Nationals Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Paul Lambrinos on Thursday, January 29, 2015 (276 views)
Qualification for Minor Development Championships: At the December 2, 2009 Representative Council Meeting, the following Motion was passed: “To qualify for the MD Championships with the exception of the Host Centre St Catharines, all other teams must win their Play-down Semi-Final round.”  

Qualifiers from the West MD League Novice MD Tier 1, 11 and 111 and Minor Peewee MD Tier 1 and Tier 11
The Regular Season first place finisher qualifies for the Championship, the final remaining birth will go to the MD West Champion.  If the Regular Season first place finisher is also the West MD Champion the final remaining birth for the Championships will go to the West MD Championship Finalist.  In Minor Peewee MD Tier 11 both Semi-final winners will advance to the ALLIANCE MD Championships

Minor Atom to Midget MD (with the exception of Minor Peewee MD) 

 The next two seeded teams at the conclusion of MD West Play-down Semi-Final Competition will qualify for the ALLIANCE Hockey MD Tier 11 Championships.  
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kevin Routley on Wednesday, December 24, 2014 (1514 views)
The North London Sports Association Volunteer Board would like to wish you all the best in the holiday season.  We are thankful to all the coaches and volunteers that help to make our association successful.  

Enjoy time with family and revel in the spirit of the holiday season.  We wish you Merry Christmas & Happy Holidays.  Peace on Earth.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kevin Routley on Tuesday, December 02, 2014 (2003 views)
We will be hosting goalie development clinics throughout the year.  

Two sessions have been scheduled: Sunday, December 7 and Sunday January 25.

The program will be run by Jason Van Spronsen - Future Pro Goalie School.

Jason has been a Future Pro Student and Staffer for over a decade. He has his teaching degree from Western. and has extensive experience coaching junior, university and youth level goalies. He is a Future Pro Certified Instructor. Read More
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
    SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
    House
    North London C2
    12:00 PM
    vs. SSE Wild B2
    House
    North London 37
    3:15 PM
    @ West London Hawks 17
    Nichols (C) [MB7720]
    House
    North London 23
    3:30 PM
    @ West London Hawks 33
    MD
    Midget
    3:30 PM
    vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
    House
    North London 17
    4:15 PM
    @ West London Hawks 27
    Nichols (C) [MB7708]
    House
    North London B6
    4:30 PM
    @ LMHA Thunder A6
    Argyle (B) [P6231]
    House
    North London C6
    5:30 PM
    vs. West London Hawks B6
    House
    North London 31
    5:30 PM
    vs. House - North London 21
    House
    North London 15
    6:30 PM
    vs. SSE Wild 25
    House
    North London A6
    6:30 PM
    @ West London Hawks C6
    MD
    Minor Atom
    7:00 PM
    vs. West London Hawks
    MD
    Minor Bantam
    7:00 PM
    @ Oakridge Aeros
    Oakridge [WMBPO15]
    House
    North London D9
    7:30 PM
    @ SSE Wild A9
    Nichols (B) [M9625]
    MD
    Bantam
    8:00 PM
    vs. London Bandits Black
    House
    North London B8
    8:00 PM
    @ West London Hawks B8
    MD
    Minor Midget
    8:30 PM
    @ Sarnia Jr. Sting
    MD
    Minor Peewee
    6:30 PM
    @ London Bandits Black
    Argyle (B) [WMPPOT104]
    House
    North London 11
    5:30 PM
    vs. SSE Wild 11
    MD
    Peewee
    6:30 PM
    @ Stratford Warriors
    MD
    Novice Tier II
    6:30 PM
    vs. West London Hawks 2A
    House
    North London 25
    7:00 PM
    vs. SSE Wild 15
    MD
    Minor Novice Tier III
    7:30 PM
    vs. Oakridge Aeros 3
    MD
    Minor Bantam
    8:00 PM
    vs. MD - NorthRidge Min. Bantam
    House
    North London 19
    7:00 PM
    @ Oakridge Aeros 19
    Oakridge [MM9108]
    House
    North London D2
    7:00 PM
    vs. Oakridge Aeros A2
    MD
    Atom
    7:15 PM
    @ Oakridge Aeros
    Oakridge [WAPO18]
    MD
    Midget
    8:00 PM
    vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
    MD
    Minor Midget
    8:30 PM
    @ Oakridge Aeros
    Oakridge [WMMPO13]
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Category Sites
    Quick Links
    Manage Subscriptions
    Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
    Website Visit Counter
    (4,119 per day)
    Organization Record
    Upcoming Games
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from northlondonhockey.ca on Sunday, March 01, 2015 at 10:28 PM