North London Nationals Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Paul Lambrinos on Thursday, January 29, 2015 (85 views)
Qualification for Minor Development Championships: “To qualify for the MD Tier Championships with the exception of the Host Centre St Catharines, all other teams must win their Play-down Semi-Final round.”     

The next two seeded teams at the conclusion of MD West Play-down Semi-Final Competition will qualify for the ALLIANCE Hockey MD Tier 11 Championships.

(see below for exceptions) Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kevin Routley on Wednesday, December 24, 2014 (965 views)
The North London Sports Association Volunteer Board would like to wish you all the best in the holiday season.  We are thankful to all the coaches and volunteers that help to make our association successful.  

Enjoy time with family and revel in the spirit of the holiday season.  We wish you Merry Christmas & Happy Holidays.  Peace on Earth.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kevin Routley on Tuesday, December 02, 2014 (1522 views)
We will be hosting goalie development clinics throughout the year.  

Two sessions have been scheduled: Sunday, December 7 and Sunday January 25.

The program will be run by Jason Van Spronsen - Future Pro Goalie School.

Jason has been a Future Pro Student and Staffer for over a decade. He has his teaching degree from Western. and has extensive experience coaching junior, university and youth level goalies. He is a Future Pro Certified Instructor. Read More
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
    SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
    MD - Minor Atom - West London
    MD - Minor Peewee - West London
    MD - Minor Bantam - West London
    MD - Minor Midget - West London
    MD - Midget - West London
    MD - Novice Tier I - West
    MD - Minor Novice Tier III - West
    MD - NorthRidge Min. Bantam - West London Hawks Tournament
    MD
    Novice Tier I
    8:30 AM
    @ Whitby Wildcats
    House
    North London 21
    9:00 AM
    vs. House - North London 31
    House
    North London D2
    10:00 AM
    vs. LMHA Thunder A2
    MD
    Minor Peewee
    10:15 AM
    @ Hamilton Huskies White
    Earl Nichols Park - Pad A (London) [2]
    House
    North London 25
    11:00 AM
    vs. House - North London 35
    MD
    Midget
    11:00 AM
    vs. Vaughn Rangers Jr. Select Red
    Earl Nichols Park - Pad B (London) [138]
    MD
    Peewee
    11:30 AM
    vs. Stratford Warriors
    House
    North London 15
    12:00 PM
    vs. House - North London 45
    House
    North London 11
    12:00 PM
    @ SSE Wild 11
    Glen Cairn [MN1189]
    House
    North London 37
    12:30 PM
    vs. Oakridge Aeros 17
    House
    North London C2
    1:00 PM
    @ Oakridge Aeros A2
    Medway Arena [N2271]
    House
    North London 13
    1:00 PM
    vs. West London Hawks 33
    House
    North London B4
    2:00 PM
    vs. LMHA Thunder A4
    House
    North London B6
    2:00 PM
    @ Oakridge Aeros A6
    Oakridge [P6247]
    MD
    Midget
    2:15 PM
    @ Parkwoods Stars
    MD
    NorthRidge Min. Peewee
    2:45 PM
    vs. Stratford Warriors
    House
    North London A4
    3:00 PM
    @ Oakridge Aeros B4
    Oakridge [A4256]
    House
    North London A6
    3:00 PM
    vs. West London Hawks C6
    MD
    Minor Novice Tier III
    3:15 PM
    @ West London Hawks 3B
    House
    North London A8
    4:00 PM
    vs. SSE Wild B8
    House
    North London 23
    4:00 PM
    @ Oakridge Aeros 13
    Oakridge [MA3245]
    House
    North London 27
    4:00 PM
    @ SSE Wild 17
    Glen Cairn [MB7088]
    MD
    Novice Tier II
    4:15 PM
    vs. Stratford Warriors 2
    MD
    Minor Atom
    4:30 PM
    vs. Hamilton Huskies Blue
    House
    North London A2
    5:00 PM
    vs. Oakridge Aeros B2
    MD
    Minor Peewee
    5:15 PM
    @ London Bandits Black
    House
    North London B8
    6:30 PM
    @ TBA
    MD
    NorthRidge Min. Bantam
    7:30 PM
    vs. George Bell Titans Select
    MD
    Minor Bantam
    7:30 PM
    vs. Hamilton Huskies White
    MD
    Midget
    9:15 PM
    vs. Don Mills Mustangs
    MD
    Minor Novice Tier III
    8:30 AM
    @ West London Hawks 3B
    MD
    Midget
    12:00 PM
    vs. TBA
    MD
    Midget
    12:00 PM
    vs. TBA
    MD
    Bantam
    3:30 PM
    vs. Stratford Warriors
    MD
    NorthRidge Min. Bantam
    3:45 PM
    vs. TBA
    House
    North London C9
    4:00 PM
    vs. Oakridge Aeros C9
    MD
    Minor Novice Tier III
    4:15 PM
    @ Stratford Warriors 3
    Allman [T3WN60]
    MD
    Midget
    4:45 PM
    vs. TBA
    House
    North London 19
    5:00 PM
    vs. SSE Wild 29
    House
    North London B8
    6:30 PM
    vs. West London Hawks B8
    House
    North London A2
    7:00 PM
    vs. West London Hawks D2
    House
    North London B6
    8:00 PM
    vs. Oakridge Aeros A6
    House
    North London 37
    8:00 PM
    @ LMHA Thunder 27
    Argyle (A) [MB7016]
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Category Sites
    Quick Links
    Manage Subscriptions
    Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
    Website Visit Counter
    (4,174 per day)
    Organization Record
    Upcoming Games
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from northlondonhockey.ca on Saturday, January 31, 2015 at 7:26 PM